B - Community Bus: bike rack use limited to daylight hours only. No standees allowed.
T - In Nelson, board the 99 Castlegar. Transfer required at Playmor Junction.
Route Via |
Trip Notes |
Nelson: Ward & Baker |
Hwy 3A/6 & Granite |
Hwy 3A at Taghum Frontage Rd Flag Stop |
Beasley Road |
Bonnington Road |
Hwy 6 & Graham |
Playmor Junction |
Hwy 6 & Storbo |
Passmore Upper Rd |
Hwy 6 & Paradise Vly |
Slocan River & Appledale W |
Perrys Back Rd at Hwy 6 |
Hwy 6 & Lemon Crk |
Harold St at Fitz |
20 |
B
|
05:23 AM |
05:27 AM |
05:33 AM |
-- |
-- |
06:16 AM |
05:45 AM |
05:55 AM |
05:59 AM |
06:09 AM |
-- |
-- |
06:21 AM |
06:34 AM |
20 |
B
|
10:15 AM |
10:19 AM |
10:25 AM |
10:30 AM |
10:35 AM |
-- |
10:45 AM |
10:55 AM |
10:59 AM |
11:09 AM |
11:18 AM |
11:23 AM |
11:28 AM |
11:41 AM |
20 |
B
|
02:59 PM |
03:03 PM |
03:09 PM |
03:14 PM |
03:19 PM |
-- |
03:29 PM |
03:39 PM |
03:43 PM |
03:53 PM |
04:02 PM |
04:07 PM |
04:12 PM |
04:25 PM |
20 |
B
|
-- |
-- |
-- |
-- |
-- |
-- |
T
05:32 PM |
05:42 PM |
05:46 PM |
05:56 PM |
06:05 PM |
06:10 PM |
06:15 PM |
06:28 PM |